Soapmakers Store

Fragrances & Flavours

T. 01908 334108  F. 01908 566988
E. sales@soapmakers-store.com
help Help go to checkout Basket 0 items go to checkout Check out Add to favorites Add to favorites Search Search


Common Name: Apricot Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Banana Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Blackberry Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap toiletries and cosmetics. .........
Common Name: Coconut Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Fragrance: Cranberry Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soaps, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Green Apple Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Lavender Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in toiletries and soap .....
Common Name: Lemon Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum Description: A lovely, fresh lemony fragrance suitable for use in toiletries and soap. ....
Common Name: Melon Fragrance OIl. INCI Name: Parfum. Description: A fabulous melon fragrance. Try using it in a showergel for children with a bit of our water melon seed oil.Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. .....
Common Name: Orange Blossom (Neroli) Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: ParfumDescription: A delicate flowery fragrance. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics.
Common Name: Pineapple Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: ParfumSuggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Rose Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Description: A delicate fresh rose fragranceSuggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Sandalwood India Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Description: A gorgeous seductive fragrance.Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ....
Common Name: Strawberry Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Description: We have replaced our original Strawberry Fragrance with a fragrance that smells of fresh strawberries, as opposed to bubblegum. This new Strawberry Fragrance is proving to be very popular, especially in soaps or shampoo for children.Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. ................
Common Name: Monoi Tiare Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum.Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. A pungent Gardenia fragrance similar to the Tahitian Tiare Flower.........
Common Name: Vanilla Fragrance Oil. INCI Name: Parfum. Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in soap, toiletries and cosmetics. .....
Code Product Size and Price MSDS Qty Buy Price
08273 Apricot Fragrance Oil
08238 Banana Fragrance Oil
08277 Blackberry Fragrance Oil
08244 Coconut Fragrance Oil
08272 Cranberry Fragrance Oil
08249 Green Apple Fragrance Oil
08271 Lavender Fragrance Oil
08275 Lemon Fragrance Oil
08254 Melon Fragrance Oil
08257 Orange Blossom Fragrance Oil
08259 Pineapple Fragrance Oil
08260 Rose Fragrance Oil
08261 Sandalwood Fragrance Oil
08262 Strawberry Fragrance Oil
08255 Tiare / Gardenia Fragrance Oil
08270 Vanilla Fragrance Oil
NEW TO THE SOAPMAKERS STORE

MELT & POUR SOAP BASES

New in from Stephensons, we now stock the following in addition to our existing range:- Melt and Pour RSPO Palm and Melt and Pour Jelly Soap.

SUCRAGEL AOF ORGANIC

Now on stock and Certified Organic by the Soil Association,Certified Organic Cold Emulsifier is based on Sweet Almond Oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase. The advantages of Certified Organic AOF are:-

  • Vegetable origin
  • Easy to use
  • Safe and mild
  • Cold process
  • Preservative free
  • Unique textures
  • 94% Organic version available
  • Emulsifier and oil thickener

We also stock Sucragel AOF conventional and Sucragel AP

MONOI DE TAHITI

In addition to our Monoi de Tahiti Gardenia, We now have Monoi de Tahiti Coconut, Monoi de Tahiti Ylang, and Monoi de Tahiti Frangipani, and Monoi de Tahiti Vanilla available from stock. All imported direct from the manufacturer in Tahiti.

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFYING WAX) This corn and coconut derived NATURAL emulsifier is produced using ecologically-friendly principles, without the use of chemicals or solvents.
It helps bind moisturisers together and maintain their consistency.

 

 

About Us
Delivery and Shipping
Site Map
Returns Policy
Terms & Conditions
Copyright © 2018 Soap Makers Store